Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edson, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edson, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edson, Ab with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,4285,859
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,6285,983
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,4245,856
YaoundeCameroon 12,0217,470
YokoCameroon 11,9007,395
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7652,340
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 995618
Yorkton, SkCanada 982610
YanjiChina 7,5924,718
YichangChina 9,5765,951
YinchuanChina 8,9925,588
YiningChina 9,0395,617
YariguiesColombia 6,4374,000
YamasaDominican Republic 5,5313,437
YasicaDominican Republic 5,4203,368
YazdIran 10,4686,505
YakushimaJapan 8,6735,389
YamagataJapan 7,4424,625
YamaguchiJapan 8,2855,148
YokkaichiJapan 7,9404,934
YokohamaJapan 7,7264,801
YonagoJapan 8,0705,015
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6325,986
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1566,311
YeMyanmar 11,6927,266
YolaNigeria 11,5467,175
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4235,234
YurimaguasPeru 7,6094,728
YekaterinburgRussia 7,7394,809
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,5824,090
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,6756,012
Yakima, WaUsa 832517
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,557968
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,044649
York, PaUsa 3,3062,054
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,9791,851
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3321,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -