Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edson, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edson, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edson, Ab with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9786,200
ShkoderAlbania 8,5775,330
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5835,333
SaltaArgentina 10,0016,215
San AntonioArgentina 11,5847,198
San LuisArgentina 10,7946,707
San RafaelArgentina 10,8396,735
Santa RosaArgentina 11,2076,964
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3436,427
SarmientoArgentina 11,9037,397
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1228,154
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1138,149
SalzburgAustria 7,7804,834
SakiAzerbaijan 9,3595,815
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,5625,942
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,4425,868
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,3083,920
SaveBenin 11,1096,903
Santa CruzBolivia 9,4195,853
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3625,196
SalvadorBrazil 10,3936,458
Santa MariaBrazil 11,0496,866
SantaremBrazil 8,4195,232
SantosBrazil 10,9166,784
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6506,618
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9775,578
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,8456,118
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1176,908
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8586,747
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,8246,726
Sao LuisBrazil 9,0735,638
Sao MateusBrazil 10,8246,726
São PauloBrazil 10,8596,748
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6206,599
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2925,153
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,0576,249
SerrinhaBrazil 10,2396,363
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,6286,604
SobralBrazil 9,4325,861
SoureBrazil 8,6395,368
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8376,113
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,4247,099
SurubimBrazil 10,1046,279
SadovoBulgaria 8,7525,439
SandanskiBulgaria 8,7595,443
SofiaBulgaria 8,6505,376
SiemreapCambodia 11,6477,237
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,1572,583
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 616383
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,6862,291
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,016631
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,4721,536
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,5812,225
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 672418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,3911,486
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,1661,967
Scott, SkCanada 529329
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,3932,109
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,8852,414
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2972,049
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,0151,252
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6781,043
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7221,070
Slave Lake, AbCanada 220137
Smithers, BcCanada 710441
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,9732,469
Summerside, PeCanada 3,7542,333
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 705438
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 697433
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,0152,495
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 8,1285,051
SalCape Verde 8,7455,434
SantiagoChile 10,6386,610
SewellChile 10,7096,655
ShanghaiChina 9,0655,633
ShantouChina 10,0546,247
ShenyangChina 7,9734,954
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,4883,410
Simon BolivarColombia 6,0133,737
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6433,507
SibenikCroatia 8,2845,148
SplitCroatia 8,3265,174
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1164,422
StudsgårdDenmark 6,8474,255
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,4663,396
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,6083,485
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,5433,445
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,4533,389
SamanaDominican Republic 5,5333,438
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,5623,456
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,4303,374
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,5243,433
San JuanDominican Republic 5,4583,392
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,6433,506
SanchezDominican Republic 5,5163,428
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,4283,373
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,3873,348
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,5703,461
San GabrielEcuador 6,8754,272
SalloumEgypt 9,8556,124
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,1076,280
SohagEgypt 10,5916,581
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4366,485
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,0363,130
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,9098,022
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,2213,866
StrasbourgFrance 7,5054,664
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0124,979
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,7274,801
SukhumiGeorgia 9,0465,622
SchleswigGermany 7,0144,359
StuttgartGermany 7,5444,688
SamosGreece 9,2735,762
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0645,633
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4105,848
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7002,299
SiguiriGuinea 10,0946,272
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,9443,072
SzegedHungary 8,1795,082
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9614,947
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9463,073
SagarIndia 11,2817,010
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,2076,343
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0966,895
SemnanIran 10,0536,247
ShahroudIran 9,9746,198
ShirazIran 10,7136,657
ShannonIreland 6,4374,000
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,9604,946
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,4875,274
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,7655,447
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,0234,986
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,2885,150
Scuro MountainItaly 8,7405,431
SigonellaItaly 8,8745,514
SassandraIvory Coast 10,8806,761
SagaJapan 8,4275,237
SaigoJapan 8,0014,972
SakaiJapan 8,0655,012
SakataJapan 7,4124,606
SapporoJapan 6,9794,337
SaseboJapan 8,4665,261
SendaiJapan 7,4114,606
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3335,178
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3325,177
ShinjoJapan 7,4014,599
ShionomisakiJapan 8,1185,044
ShirakawaJapan 7,5474,690
ShizuokaJapan 7,8364,869
SumotoJapan 8,0845,024
SuttsuJapan 7,0604,387
SuwaJapan 7,7584,821
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,3516,433
SavannakhetLaos 11,2887,014
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2974,535
SiluteLithuania 7,3064,540
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6635,384
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,4919,626
SalimaMalawi 14,9119,266
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,6837,260
SibuMalaysia 12,3677,685
SanMali 10,1826,327
SegouMali 10,0976,274
SikassoMali 10,3156,410
St. BrandonMauritius 15,8739,863
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,5532,829
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3585,194
SainshandMongolia 8,2075,100
SafiMorocco 8,1925,091
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,4015,220
SittweMyanmar 11,3487,052
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4804,027
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,0053,110
SaiqOman 11,4737,129
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1107,526
SurOman 11,5427,172
SialkotPakistan 10,3856,453
SibbiPakistan 10,7626,688
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5856,578
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,6175,354
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,8926,768
SandomierzPoland 7,7814,835
SniezkaPoland 7,5894,716
SuwalkiPoland 7,4704,642
SzczecinPoland 7,2934,532
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,7874,839
Santa MariaPortugal 6,8684,268
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,8043,607
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,31810,140
Satu MareRomania 8,1105,039
SibiuRomania 8,3515,190
SulinaRomania 8,5795,331
SadrinskRussia 7,8234,861
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,0474,379
SalekhardRussia 6,6574,137
SaratovRussia 8,2125,103
SejmcanRussia 4,9673,087
SelagoncyRussia 6,0253,744
Simusir IslandRussia 6,0973,789
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8274,242
SmolenskRussia 7,6284,740
SociRussia 8,9765,578
SortovalaRussia 6,8754,272
SuntarRussia 6,3063,918
SurgutRussia 7,2164,484
SverdlovskRussia 7,7354,807
SyktyvkarRussia 7,1504,443
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0183,740
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,0807,507
SeychellesSeychelles 14,5289,028
SingaporeSingapore 12,8577,990
SliacSlovakia 7,9074,914
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1985,095
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0865,025
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,6134,731
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5704,704
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4704,642
SevilleSpain 7,9114,916
SennarSudan 12,0277,474
ShambatSudan 11,7677,312
ShendiSudan 11,6887,263
StenseleSweden 6,2443,880
StockholmSweden 6,8184,237
StorlienSweden 6,2783,901
SundsvallSweden 6,4944,036
SantisSwitzerland 7,6954,782
SongeaTanzania 14,6389,097
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,2476,989
SongkhlaThailand 12,4187,717
Suphan BuriThailand 11,6867,262
Surat ThaniThailand 12,2777,629
SurinThailand 11,5077,151
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,7726,694
SokodeTogo 10,9426,800
SfaxTunisia 8,9615,568
SousseTunisia 8,8515,500
SamsunTurkey 9,1505,686
SiirtTurkey 9,6325,985
SivasTurkey 9,3305,798
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,9936,210
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,7884,218
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0953,787
SarataUkraine 8,4855,273
SarnyUkraine 7,8594,883
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,7375,429
SumyUkraine 8,0955,030
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,2066,964
SaltoUruguay 10,9986,835
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 1,7181,068
Safford, AzUsa 2,3451,457
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 3,3372,074
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9932,481
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,5731,599
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,9631,220
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,9471,210
Salem, InUsa 2,8131,748
Salem, OrUsa 1,074667
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,464909
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,7811,728
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0451,892
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,3191,441
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 1,8321,139
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,8043,607
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,0961,303
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,1951,364
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,1001,305
Santuck, ScUsa 3,3802,101
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 2,3971,490
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,6712,281
Scott City, KsUsa 2,0971,303
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,6141,003
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,8131,748
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 782486
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 796495
Sedan, KsUsa 2,4031,493
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 638396
Selma, AlUsa 3,3522,083
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 3,4972,173
Seymour, InUsa 2,8131,748
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,9531,835
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,197744
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,9571,837
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,9321,201
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,8181,130
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,5881,608
Southport, NcUsa 3,7082,304
Sparta, IlUsa 2,6631,655
Spencer, WvUsa 3,1241,941
Spickard, MoUsa 2,2591,404
Spokane, WaUsa 665414
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9531,214
Springfield, IlUsa 2,5251,569
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,5361,576
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,3312,070
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,8351,140
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,5741,600
Stambaugh, MiUsa 2,1461,334
Stamford, CtUsa 3,4312,132
State College, PaUsa 3,1941,985
State University, MsUsa 3,1521,959
State University, NmUsa 2,5161,563
Staunton, VaUsa 3,3112,057
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,6251,010
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,3771,477
Stockton, CaUsa 1,7821,107
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,9791,230
Storrs, CtUsa 3,4912,169
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,7091,683
Summerville, ScUsa 3,6572,272
Sunnyside, WaUsa 880547
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,4041,494
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,0691,286
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 3,1501,957
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6455,994
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,4273,994
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7014,164
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,3794,585
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,5575,318
SocotraYemen 12,5967,827
SenangaZambia 14,5869,064
SerenjeZambia 14,6619,110
SeshekeZambia 14,7739,180
SolweziZambia 14,3698,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -