Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edson, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edson, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edson, Ab with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,1335,675
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,2517,613
ParanaArgentina 10,9126,781
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8726,756
PehuajoArgentina 11,2426,986
PergaminoArgentina 11,1116,904
PigeArgentina 11,3887,077
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,7446,677
PosadasArgentina 10,7116,656
PresidenciaArgentina 10,4306,481
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,6016,588
Punta IndioArgentina 11,4067,088
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2469,474
Port HedlandAustralia 14,0968,760
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7744,209
ParakouBenin 10,9936,831
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,1866,330
ParacatuBrazil 10,2666,379
ParanaBrazil 9,7766,075
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9386,797
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2476,367
ParintinsBrazil 8,3195,169
ParnaibaBrazil 9,2845,769
Passo FundoBrazil 10,9816,823
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4146,471
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7856,080
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,0856,267
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4916,519
PeixeBrazil 9,6886,020
PetrolinaBrazil 9,9396,176
PicosBrazil 9,6656,006
PiraiBrazil 10,9386,797
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0156,224
PompeuBrazil 10,5606,562
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,2666,379
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5055,285
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,8646,751
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,5025,283
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,2086,965
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,5615,941
PosseBrazil 10,0086,219
PlevenBulgaria 8,6125,352
PlovdivBulgaria 8,7455,434
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,7887,325
Peace River, AbCanada 301187
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,1571,340
Penticton, BcCanada 506315
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,8961,799
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,9301,821
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7821,107
Port Alberni, BcCanada 753468
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,9892,479
Port Hardy, BcCanada 810503
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,314817
Prince Albert, SkCanada 716445
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 410255
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 917570
Princeton, BcCanada 982610
ParronChile 10,7166,659
Puerto AysenChile 11,7627,309
Puerto MonttChile 11,3497,052
Punta ArenasChile 12,5797,817
PingbianChina 9,4295,859
PeralesColombia 6,6224,115
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,8624,264
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,6073,484
PragueCzech Republic 7,6014,723
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,4993,417
PimentelDominican Republic 5,4893,411
PoloDominican Republic 5,5213,431
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,4103,362
PichilingueEcuador 6,9724,333
PortoviejoEcuador 6,9224,301
PuyoEcuador 7,0824,401
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1086,281
ParisFrance 7,2654,515
PerpignanFrance 7,8494,877
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 19,35512,027
Port-GentilGabon 12,3007,644
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 6,5464,068
PotsdamGermany 7,3394,560
PatrasGreece 9,0445,620
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,2121,996
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2832,661
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,2783,901
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,4313,375
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,1253,185
PecsHungary 8,1415,059
PambanIndia 12,8707,998
PuneIndia 11,9367,417
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,2578,238
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7287,909
PadovaItaly 7,9694,952
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8654,887
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7395,430
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7245,421
PantelleriaItaly 8,8115,475
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9684,951
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,4265,236
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,2195,107
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,3485,188
PiacenzaItaly 7,9344,930
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,0785,020
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,0805,021
Ponza IslandItaly 8,4505,251
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,5875,336
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,3575,193
PrizziItaly 8,7825,457
PakseLaos 11,3857,075
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,6267,846
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,25710,103
PlaisanceMauritius 16,29610,127
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,0775,641
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5415,307
PatheinMyanmar 11,6447,235
PutaoMyanmar 10,4446,490
PyiMyanmar 11,4147,093
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,1236,912
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,0207,469
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2907,637
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2897,636
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,9277,412
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1307,538
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2483,261
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,6727,253
PohangNorth Korea 8,2205,108
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1205,046
PadidanPakistan 11,0616,873
PanjgurPakistan 11,0596,872
ParachinarPakistan 10,2716,383
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,2486,990
PeshawarPakistan 10,2466,367
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,2677,001
PilarParaguay 10,5466,553
PiscoPeru 8,4035,222
PiuraPeru 7,3424,563
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6095,350
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,2757,007
PoznanPoland 7,4604,636
PrzemyslPoland 7,9034,911
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5574,696
PortalegrePortugal 7,6654,763
Porto Portugal 7,4404,624
PavelecRussia 7,8694,890
PecoraRussia 6,8044,228
PermRussia 7,5954,720
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,2893,287
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9294,306
PjatigorskRussia 8,9855,583
PoronajskRussia 6,3813,965
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,6815,394
Providenja BayRussia 3,3332,071
PskovRussia 7,2284,491
PodorSenegal 9,2625,755
PopradSlovakia 7,9004,909
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,33910,153
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,7669,797
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1395,057
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,9948,075
Port SudanSudan 11,4977,144
ParamariboSuriname 7,6234,737
PiteňSweden 6,3193,927
PalmyraSyria 9,9186,163
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,5215,295
PhetchabunThailand 11,4437,111
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,4407,109
PhraeThailand 11,3067,026
PhuketThailand 12,4377,729
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,4147,714
Prachin BuriThailand 11,6807,258
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,9727,439
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,8034,228
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,8504,257
PoltavaUkraine 8,2255,111
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1996,959
PradoUruguay 11,4097,090
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4817,134
Palestine, IlUsa 2,6921,673
Pana, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Paoli, InUsa 2,8131,748
Paris, IlUsa 2,6131,624
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6851,047
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,4192,124
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,466911
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,5831,605
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,4381,515
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,1551,339
Pendleton, OrUsa 895556
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,4802,163
Peoria, IlUsa 2,4601,528
Perry, OkUsa 2,4691,534
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,4282,130
Philo, OhUsa 2,9851,855
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,2681,409
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,553965
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,8821,791
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8101,125
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,0611,902
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,4312,132
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,5842,227
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7751,724
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,219758
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7461,085
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4751,538
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,0401,889
Port Angeles, WaUsa 771479
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,1911,983
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,3662,091
Port Townsend, WaUsa 771479
Portage, WiUsa 2,2571,402
Portland, MaineUsa 3,4982,174
Portland, OregonUsa 990616
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,1901,361
Prescott, ArUsa 2,8521,772
Priest River, IdUsa 601374
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,5182,186
Princeton, InUsa 2,7741,724
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,5502,206
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,9301,200
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,9164,298
PetaukeZambia 14,8139,205


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -