Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edson, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edson, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edson, Ab with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2006,339
KandaharAfghanistan 10,5526,557
KhostAfghanistan 10,3296,419
KunduzAfghanistan 9,9676,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,8168,585
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7969,194
KlagenfurtAustria 7,9404,934
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,4025,843
KandiBenin 10,8426,737
Kamloops, BcCanada 419261
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,3771,477
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,3751,476
Kelowna, BcCanada 450280
Kenora, OnCanada 1,574978
Kingston, OnCanada 3,0471,894
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,1471,334
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,585985
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9761,849
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1281,944
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,6065,969
KashiChina 9,6005,966
KunmingChina 10,4986,524
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,0308,097
KhargaEgypt 10,6696,630
KosseirEgypt 10,7136,657
KajaaniFinland 6,5524,072
KuopioFinland 6,6934,159
KuusamoFinland 6,4093,983
KarlsruheGermany 7,4924,656
KasselGermany 7,3144,545
KonstanzGermany 7,6484,753
KumasiGhana 10,9916,830
KalamataGreece 9,1755,702
KerkiraGreece 8,8425,494
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2905,773
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6972,297
Kap TobinGreenland 4,6772,906
KankanGuinea 10,1826,327
KindiaGuinea 9,9896,207
KissidougouGuinea 10,2216,352
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,9583,081
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2816,389
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2826,389
KeszthelyHungary 8,0334,992
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,2123,239
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,2226,973
KotaIndia 11,1816,948
KozhikodeIndia 12,7147,900
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8677,996
KermanIran 10,6726,632
KermanshahIran 10,1116,283
Khoram AbadIran 10,2296,356
KilkennyIreland 6,5174,050
KingstonJamaica 5,2223,245
KagoshimaJapan 8,5715,326
KanazawaJapan 7,7904,841
KaruizawaJapan 7,7074,789
KatsuuraJapan 7,7144,794
KawaguchikoJapan 7,7704,828
KitamiesashiJapan 6,7564,198
KobeJapan 8,0354,993
KochiJapan 8,2275,112
KofuJapan 7,7674,826
KumagayaJapan 7,6794,772
KumamotoJapan 8,4475,249
KumejimaJapan 9,2575,752
KureJapan 8,2205,108
KushiroJapan 6,8214,239
KutchanJapan 7,0234,364
KyotoJapan 7,9794,958
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,5005,282
KitaleKenya 13,3978,325
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,6876,641
KufraLibya 10,5396,549
KaunasLithuania 7,4184,609
KlaipedaLithuania 7,2584,510
KybartaiLithuania 7,4154,608
KarongaMalawi 14,4939,006
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,4497,736
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,7907,327
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,7927,949
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,4987,766
KuantanMalaysia 12,6497,860
KuchingMalaysia 12,5297,785
KayesMali 9,6806,015
KeniebaMali 9,8366,112
KidalMali 10,0616,252
KitaMali 9,9266,168
KoutiaMali 10,2326,358
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,2915,152
KisinevMoldova 8,3635,197
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,6254,738
KhatgalMongolia 7,9544,943
KhovdMongolia 8,4145,228
KhujirtMongolia 8,2445,123
KhutagMongolia 7,9924,966
KenitraMorocco 8,1555,067
KalewaMyanmar 10,9796,823
KathaMyanmar 10,8126,719
KawthaungMyanmar 12,2147,590
KayukpyuMyanmar 11,4037,086
KengtungMyanmar 10,9976,834
KhamtiMyanmar 10,6396,611
KeetmanshoopNamibia 15,2439,472
KathmanduNepal 10,7356,671
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,1536,931
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0687,499
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,3787,692
KarioiNew Zealand 12,2177,592
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0347,478
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2347,602
KanoNigeria 11,0646,875
KangnungNorth Korea 8,0875,025
KarasjokNorway 5,9913,723
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,1793,840
KristiansandNorway 6,6244,116
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1693,833
KhasabOman 11,1156,907
KarachiPakistan 11,2937,018
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2827,011
KhanpurPakistan 10,8466,740
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9586,809
KororPalau 10,5786,573
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,8754,894
KlodzkoPoland 7,6474,752
KoszalinPoland 7,2634,514
KrakowPoland 7,7854,838
KalakanRussia 6,9854,341
KaliningradRussia 7,3434,563
KamenskoeRussia 4,3702,715
KandalaksaRussia 6,3393,939
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3223,929
KazanRussia 7,7894,840
KemRussia 6,6064,105
KerchRussia 8,7125,414
KhabarovskRussia 6,8284,243
KirenskRussia 6,9994,349
KirovRussia 7,4734,644
KljuciRussia 4,9653,085
KolpasevRussia 7,4514,630
KorfRussia 4,4812,784
KostromaRussia 7,4684,641
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,6812,909
KotlasRussia 7,1624,450
KrasnodarRussia 8,8085,473
KrasnojarskRussia 8,2745,142
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,7474,814
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,5404,685
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,0883,162
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0705,015
KurganRussia 7,8894,902
KurskRussia 8,0284,989
KyraRussia 7,6824,774
KigaliRwanda 13,5148,398
KoldaSenegal 9,5995,965
KabalaSierra Leone 10,1146,285
KosiceSlovakia 7,9694,952
KimberleySouth Africa 15,8479,848
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8064,850
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0458,106
KadugliSudan 12,1557,553
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,4407,109
KassalaSudan 11,9137,403
KhartoumSudan 11,7757,317
KostiSudan 12,0357,479
KalmarSweden 7,0324,370
KaresuandoSweden 6,0363,751
KarlstadSweden 6,6744,147
KristianstadSweden 7,0244,365
KamishliSyria 9,7116,035
KanchanaburiThailand 11,7567,305
Khlong YaiThailand 11,8507,364
Khon KaenThailand 11,3747,068
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,7957,329
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5577,181
KairouanTunisia 8,8435,495
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,5595,940
KarsTurkey 9,3675,821
KastamonuTurkey 9,0815,643
KayseriTurkey 9,4035,843
KonyaTurkey 9,4095,847
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,3465,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,1336,297
KinlossUk 6,2513,884
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2195,107
KievUkraine 8,0505,002
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5045,285
KirovogradUkraine 8,2865,149
KlepininoUkraine 8,6365,367
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3345,179
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8134,855
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3615,196
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,5911,610
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 607377
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,2841,419
Keene, NhUsa 3,4282,130
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7851,731
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1151,314
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3252,688
Kimball, NeUsa 1,6801,044
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,5131,562
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,4231,505
Kinston, NcUsa 3,6262,253
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 1,322822
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,1931,984
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,2781,416
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,8511,772
KabompoZambia 14,3958,945
KabweZambia 14,6979,133
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,6949,131
KafirondaZambia 14,4979,008
KaomaZambia 14,5439,037
KasamaZambia 14,4008,948
KasempaZambia 14,4758,995
KawambwaZambia 14,2638,863
KaroiZimbabwe 14,9899,314


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -