Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edson, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edson, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edson, Ab with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,3276,417
ChlefAlgeria 8,3845,210
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,6275,361
CeresArgentina 10,6596,624
ChamicalArgentina 10,5106,531
ChepesArgentina 10,5926,582
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,9817,445
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9846,825
CórdobaArgentina 10,6956,646
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7056,652
CorrientesArgentina 10,5786,573
CairnsAustralia 12,0197,469
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,3568,300
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8059,200
CedunaAustralia 14,0968,759
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,8077,958
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,6947,888
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2578,238
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,9317,414
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,6987,891
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1898,817
ChittagongBangladesh 11,1446,925
CharnocksBarbados 6,6934,159
CotonouBenin 11,2636,999
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,9426,800
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0806,885
CabroboBrazil 9,9346,173
CaceresBrazil 9,5405,929
CaetiteBrazil 10,2316,358
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,0386,237
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,1276,293
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,5896,580
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,8496,741
Campos SalesBrazil 9,7296,046
CanavieirasBrazil 10,6066,590
CaparaoBrazil 10,8666,752
CapinopolisBrazil 10,2446,366
CaratingaBrazil 10,7846,701
CaravelasBrazil 10,7746,695
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,1626,315
CarolinaBrazil 9,3165,789
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,7876,703
CataguasesBrazil 10,8966,771
CatalaoBrazil 10,2916,395
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5066,529
CaxiasBrazil 9,3475,808
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,1306,916
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,9276,169
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,8796,760
ChapecoBrazil 10,8636,750
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2395,741
CipoBrazil 10,2186,350
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2905,773
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,6376,610
CordeiroBrazil 10,9746,819
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0466,243
CorumbaBrazil 9,8416,115
CoximBrazil 9,9346,173
CrateusBrazil 9,5455,931
CuiabaBrazil 9,5795,952
CuritibaBrazil 10,8876,765
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 320199
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 1,8221,132
Campbell River, BcCanada 727452
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2402,013
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,0221,878
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8671,782
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,8911,175
Cape Scott, BcCanada 872542
Cape St James, BcCanada 994618
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8002,362
Castlegar, BcCanada 483300
Chapais, QcCanada 2,8581,776
Charlo, NbCanada 3,5042,177
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,8112,368
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,8082,366
Chatham Point, BcCanada 712442
Chatham, NbCanada 3,6152,246
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,8281,136
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,4321,511
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,3792,100
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,492927
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,7931,114
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9981,863
Cold Lake, AbCanada 415258
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,4871,545
Comox, BcCanada 723449
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,366849
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,2011,368
Coronation, AbCanada 376234
Cranbrook, BcCanada 444276
ChicoChile 11,9147,403
ChillanChile 10,8976,772
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,8796,760
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,0416,240
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,7687,313
Curico-General FreireChile 10,7656,689
ChangchunChina 7,6934,781
ChangduChina 10,0516,246
ChangshaChina 9,7546,061
ChengduChina 9,8656,130
ChongqingChina 9,8906,146
Camilo DazaColombia 6,4153,987
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0995,033
CamagueyCuba 4,8323,003
CasablancaCuba 4,4242,749
ChebCzech Republic 7,5384,684
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0054,353
CabreraDominican Republic 5,4603,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,4793,404
CotuiDominican Republic 5,4963,415
CanarEcuador 7,1434,439
CairoEgypt 10,2076,343
CaenFrance 7,1144,421
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4184,610
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,8904,903
CocobeachGabon 12,1877,573
CologneGermany 7,2534,507
ChiosGreece 9,1805,704
CorfuGreece 8,8425,494
ConakryGuinea 9,9856,205
CatacamasHonduras 5,0583,143
CholutecaHonduras 5,1643,209
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,4447,733
CherrapunjiIndia 10,8386,735
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,8386,735
ChahbaharIran 11,2426,986
ClaremorrisIreland 6,3503,946
ClonesIreland 6,3883,970
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,3353,937
CorkIreland 6,5234,053
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,5274,056
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,4515,252
CameriItaly 7,8324,867
CampobassoItaly 8,4525,252
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,4135,228
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,4845,272
Cape FrascaItaly 8,3775,206
Cape MeleItaly 7,9624,947
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,6285,362
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8745,514
CerviaItaly 8,1005,033
CiampinoItaly 8,3485,187
Cimone MountainItaly 8,0414,997
Cisa PassItaly 7,9844,961
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,2965,155
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8694,890
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,9545,564
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,8005,468
ChibaJapan 7,6864,776
ChichibuJapan 7,7104,791
ChichijimaJapan 8,3155,167
ChoshiJapan 7,6324,743
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,8966,150
ChilekaMalawi 15,1249,398
ChitedzeMalawi 14,8939,255
ChitipaMalawi 14,4418,974
ChihuahuaMexico 2,9001,802
ComitanMexico 4,6582,894
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4535,874
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,7354,806
ChoirMongolia 8,1175,044
CasablancaMorocco 8,1635,073
ChindeMozambique 15,4849,622
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,9707,439
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,9117,402
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1927,576
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0038,081
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,7227,906
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,5077,772
CondegaNicaragua 5,1923,226
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 12,5147,776
ChejuNorth Korea 8,5985,343
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1305,052
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2735,141
ChhorPakistan 11,1996,959
ChitralPakistan 10,0396,238
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,6086,592
ConcepcionParaguay 10,2616,377
CajamarcaPeru 7,6324,743
ChachapoyasPeru 7,5644,700
ChiclayoPeru 7,5384,684
ChimbotePeru 7,8344,868
CuzcoPeru 8,5745,328
CzestochowaPoland 7,6904,778
CoimbraPortugal 7,5334,681
CalafatRomania 8,5005,282
CeahlauRomania 8,2785,144
ClujRomania 8,2345,117
ConstantaRomania 8,6465,373
CraiovaRomania 8,4965,279
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1513,201
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,4153,987
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,7052,924
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,5682,218
Cape UelenRussia 3,1641,966
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,7424,190
CaraRussia 6,7684,206
Cerdyn’Russia 7,3264,552
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,2102,616
ChitaRussia 7,3974,597
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,3864,589
CokurdahRussia 4,7032,923
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5404,064
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,8969,878
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8144,856
CaceresSpain 7,7034,787
CadizSpain 7,9694,952
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8694,890
CordobaSpain 7,9264,925
ColomboSri Lanka 13,1178,151
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4727,129
ChanthaburiThailand 11,7987,331
Chiang MaiThailand 11,2857,012
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1276,914
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,7687,312
ChumphonThailand 12,1357,541
CanakkaleTurkey 9,0055,596
CorumTurkey 9,1965,715
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,7126,035
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8836,141
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7914,220
CernovcyUkraine 8,1395,058
ChernigovUkraine 7,9544,943
CarrascoUruguay 11,4167,094
ColoniaUruguay 11,2967,019
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,9453,694
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,7901,734
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,4442,140
Camden, ScUsa 3,5242,190
Canton, NyUsa 3,1051,929
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,8491,149
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,7592,336
Caribou, MeUsa 3,4562,147
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,5591,590
Casper, WyUsa 1,395867
Centralia, WaUsa 866538
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,2682,031
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,4832,165
Charles City, IaUsa 2,0821,294
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,6862,291
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,6762,285
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,1341,948
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,4272,130
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,3522,083
Chaska, MnUsa 1,9151,190
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1871,980
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2372,011
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3362,073
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,5342,196
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9571,216
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,6321,014
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4931,549
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,4691,534
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 1,566973
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,9121,810
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,542958
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,8911,796
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,8921,797
Circleville, OhUsa 2,9561,837
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,1241,320
Clark, SdUsa 1,6361,017
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,9551,836
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9161,812
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1651,345
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,8911,796
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3381,453
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,9451,830
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,6491,646
College Park, MdUsa 3,3852,103
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8691,161
Columbia, MoUsa 2,4631,531
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,5212,188
Columbus, GaUsa 2,7991,739
Columbus, InUsa 2,8131,748
Columbus, KsUsa 2,4741,537
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,9291,820
Conception, MoUsa 2,2091,373
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,1091,311
Conway, ArUsa 2,8111,747
Conway, ScUsa 3,6462,266
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,2312,008
Corning, ArUsa 2,7751,724
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,2982,050
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,2612,027
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Cortland, NyUsa 3,1771,974
Corvallis, OrUsa 1,117694
Covington, LaUsa 3,2852,041
Covington, TnUsa 2,8301,759
Crete, NeUsa 2,0151,252
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,097682
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2765,764
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2765,764
CaracasVenezuela 6,4854,030
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,9014,289
CoroVenezuela 6,2383,876
ChipataZambia 14,8029,198
ChomaZambia 14,8599,234
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,4679,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -