Jill2016.com
Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Edson, Ab

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Edson, Ab. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Edson, Ab with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1776,324
BustAfghanistan 10,5496,555
BatnaAlgeria 8,6655,384
BecharAlgeria 8,6415,370
BejaiaAlgeria 8,5155,291
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,7725,451
BiskraAlgeria 8,7285,424
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,4175,852
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,8228,589
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9878,692
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9858,690
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,1958,821
ByrdAntarctica 14,8569,232
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,5077,151
BarilocheArgentina 11,3887,077
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2757,006
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,1298,159
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4497,736
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6528,484
BrestBelarus 7,6944,781
BrusselsBelgium 7,1664,453
Belize CityBelize 4,6862,912
BeninBenin 11,2636,999
BohiconBenin 11,1676,939
BermudaBermuda 4,6902,915
BageBrazil 11,1826,948
BambuiBrazil 10,5746,571
BarbacenaBrazil 10,8196,723
BarbalhaBrazil 9,8276,107
BarcelosBrazil 7,8054,850
BarraBrazil 9,9266,168
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,2845,769
BarreirasBrazil 9,9116,159
BelémBrazil 8,7125,414
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,6896,642
BelterraBrazil 8,4255,235
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6866,019
Bom JesusBrazil 11,1246,913
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,1116,283
BrasiliaBrazil 10,0706,258
BrevesBrazil 8,6085,349
BurgasBulgaria 8,7915,463
BurundiBurundi 13,6178,462
BatouriCameroon 12,1127,527
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,1811,977
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 583363
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,6561,029
Banff, AbCanada 272169
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,7351,699
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,9572,459
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 440273
Bissett, MbCanada 1,435892
Blue River, BcCanada 249155
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9051,805
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 935581
Brandon, MbCanada 1,205749
Broadview, SkCanada 1,015630
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,1381,950
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 835519
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,0783,155
Burns Lake, BcCanada 627389
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,7301,075
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,3317,663
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,9417,421
Balmaceda PuertoChile 11,8477,362
BeijingChina 8,4575,255
BarranquillaColombia 6,0083,733
Benito SalasColombia 6,7604,201
BogotáColombia 6,6464,130
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7764,832
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,7677,934
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9068,020
BaniDominican Republic 5,5583,454
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,5203,430
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,5563,452
BahariyaEgypt 10,3146,409
Beni SuefEgypt 10,3076,405
BiarritzFrance 7,5804,710
BordeauxFrance 7,4954,658
BrestFrance 7,0034,352
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,4845,272
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,4815,270
BitamGabon 12,1887,574
BanjulGambia 9,4465,870
BerlinGermany 7,3394,560
BrockenGermany 7,3094,542
BokeGuinea 9,7856,081
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,6525,998
BudapestHungary 8,0174,982
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,0304,990
BangaloreIndia 12,4967,765
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,2237,595
BhubaneshwarIndia 11,5317,166
BikanerIndia 10,8956,770
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,4367,728
BabolsarIran 9,9206,165
Bandar AbbasIran 11,0046,838
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,8016,090
Bandar LengehIran 11,0696,879
BirjandIran 10,3946,459
BushehrIran 10,7556,683
BaghdadIraq 10,1846,328
BasraIraq 10,5366,547
BelmulletIreland 6,2633,892
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4514,009
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,5745,328
BergamoItaly 7,8604,884
BolognaItaly 8,0324,991
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8474,876
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,6965,404
BrindisiItaly 8,6665,385
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,7966,709
BouakeIvory Coast 10,6876,641
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,7905,462
BeirutLebanon 9,9286,169
BenghaziLibya 9,6185,977
BirzaiLithuania 7,3094,542
BitolaMacedonia 8,7475,435
BlantyreMalawi 15,1249,398
BvumbweMalawi 15,1529,416
BintuluMalaysia 12,2187,593
BamakoMali 10,0546,248
Bko-SMali 10,0686,256
BougounMali 10,1986,337
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,6905,400
BaitagMongolia 8,6185,355
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1785,082
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,9394,933
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,9174,920
BayandelgerMongolia 8,0434,998
BayankhongorMongolia 8,3835,210
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,8514,879
BulganMongolia 8,0274,988
BhamawMyanmar 10,7736,694
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6597,866
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,0618,116
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,4837,757
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2977,642
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,4493,386
BilmaNiger 10,6406,612
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,7176,660
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,3973,354
BergenNorway 6,3343,936
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3363,937
BjornoyaNorway 5,3943,352
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9703,710
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0813,779
BadinPakistan 11,3037,024
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,6806,637
BalakotPakistan 10,1886,331
BarkhanPakistan 10,7156,659
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,9533,699
BascoPhilippines 10,0726,259
BialystokPoland 7,5794,710
BejaPortugal 7,7544,818
BragancaPortugal 7,4774,646
BistritaRomania 8,2255,111
BucharestRomania 8,5425,308
BajkitRussia 6,8794,275
BarabinskRussia 7,8274,864
BarnaulRussia 7,9744,955
BerezovoRussia 6,9484,317
BiserRussia 7,5444,688
BlagovescenskRussia 7,0174,360
BogdarinRussia 7,1554,446
BogucanyRussia 7,1974,472
BomnakRussia 6,5704,083
BorRussia 6,9994,350
BorzjaRussia 7,4404,623
BratskRussia 7,3134,545
BelgradeSerbia 8,3375,181
BoSierra Leone 10,2496,369
BontheSierra Leone 10,2406,364
BratislavaSlovakia 7,8894,902
BerberaSomalia 12,6857,883
BusanSouth Korea 8,3235,172
BadajozSpain 7,7314,804
BarcelonaSpain 7,9464,938
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5804,711
BabanusaSudan 12,0467,485
BaselSwitzerland 7,5974,721
BernSwitzerland 7,6544,756
BangkokThailand 11,7467,299
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,7257,286
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,4427,110
BizerteTunisia 8,6765,391
BalikesirTurkey 9,1045,658
BursaTurkey 9,0795,642
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,8766,137
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3243,930
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3933,973
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3913,972
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,7674,205
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,9124,295
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9814,338
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,0281,260
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,7641,717
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,3872,105
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,7641,718
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,7641,718
Batesville, MsUsa 3,0081,869
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,2782,037
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,9481,211
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,2101,995
Bedford, MaUsa 3,5602,212
Beeville, TxUsa 3,1881,981
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,2181,378
Berkeley, CaUsa 1,7831,108
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,7871,732
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3642,091
Bettles, AkUsa 2,3841,481
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,0181,254
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,5011,554
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,035643
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,2182,000
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,2252,004
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8091,124
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,346836
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,2972,049
Blackville, ScUsa 3,5622,214
Blaine, WaUsa 671417
Blakely, GaUsa 3,5532,208
Block Island, RiUsa 3,5042,178
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0081,869
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,113692
Booneville, MsUsa 3,0271,881
Boonton, NjUsa 3,4112,120
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5342,196
Bowler, WiUsa 2,1901,361
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9751,849
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,5171,564
Brenham, TxUsa 3,0651,905
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,4762,160
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,8641,780
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,2362,011
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,0231,879
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3311,448
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8611,157
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,1911,983
Brownsville, TexasUsa 3,4562,147
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,4041,494
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,3051,432
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,1731,972
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,8641,780
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,9901,858
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,1801,976
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,2792,038
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,3651,470
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2602,026
Burns, OregonUsa 1,127701
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8046,092
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,6504,132
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,3873,969
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,2489,475
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,2619,483


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -